Welcome to NCERC
 

Nehru College of Engineering and Research Centre is located on the northern slopes of Thiruvilwamala, which merges into the banks of the holy river Nila (Bharathapuzha). This undulating terrain of 40 acres with lush green vegetation is continuously swept and hugged by the gentle northern breeze that bring the purity, serenity Mission : To mould our youngsters into Millennium leaders not only in Technological and Scientific fields but also to nurture and strengthen the innate goodness and humane nature in them, to equip them to face the future challenges in technological breakthroughs and information explosions.




Smiley face

MandatoryDisclosure

Mandatory Disclosure

Mandatory Disclosure by Institutions running AICTE approved Engineering/Technology/Pharmacy programs to be included in their respective Information Brochure, displayed on their website and to be submitted to AICTE every year latest by 30th April together with its URL.

I. Name of the Institution

Pampady, Near Lakkidi Railway Station, Thiruvilwamala,Thrissur

Kerala- 680588

Telephone: 284000(100 lines),04884 282070

Fax: 91-4884-282070

Email us: hr@ncerc.ac.in , office@ncerc.ac.in

II.Name and Address of the Principal

Prof.Dr.Ambikadevi Amma . T

Principal,

NEHRU COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH CENTRE,

Pampady, Near Lakkidi Railway Station, Thiruvilwamala, Thrissur.

Kerala 680588

Telephone : 284000(100 lines),04884 282070,.

Fax: 91-4884-282070

Email us: Principal@ncerc.ac.in , office@ncerc.ac.in 

III.Name of the affiliating University

University of Calicut

Calicut University (PO)

Pin: 673 635

        &

KERALA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY

IV.Governance

GOVERNING COUNCIL-NCERC

Adv.Dr.P.Krishnadas          

Chairman & Managing Trustee

Nehru College of Educational & Charitable Trust,

Kuniamuthur,Coimbatore

Dr.P.Krishnakumar         

Member

CEO  & Secretary

Nehru College of Educational & Charitable Trust,

Kuniamuthur,Coimbatore

Dr.P.Thulasi          

Member

Trustee

PK Das Institute of Medical Sciences,Vaniyamkulam

Regional Officer,AICTE,Bangalore (Member)

Registrar,University of Calicut (Member)

Prof.Dr.Ambikadevi Amma . T                                                                      

Member

Principal, NCERC,Thiruvilwamala,Thrissur

Mr.C.Sureshkumar                                                                          

Member

Senior Vice President,SRM Electronics,Chennai

Dr.P.N.Panda                                                                                    

Member

Rtd.Chief Engineer,SAIL,Rourkela

Members of the Academic Advisory Body.

Dr.V.P.Mohandas

Chairman, Department of Electronics & Communication Engg.

Amritha Viswa Vidhyapeethom

Ettimadai, Coimbatore.

Dr.V.K.Govindan

Professor & Head of Department of Computer Science & Engg.

NIT, Calicut.

Dr.E.Gopinathan

Professor, Department of Electronics & Communication Engg.

National Institute of Technology.

Mr.R A D Pillai

Deputy Director, VSSC

Thiruvanathapuram.

Dr.K.Mohandas

Professor and HOD, Department of Mechanical Engg.

Amritha Viswa Vidhyapeethom

Ettimadai, Coimbatore

Prof.P.V.Bhandary

(Former Director of Technical Education, Govt. of Karnataka)

Ist Cross Road, Market Road

Manjumeth Nagar

Parkala, Karnataka

VII.Profile of Principal/Director

Name

Prof.Dr.Ambikadevi Amma . T

Exact designation

Principal

Date of joining

30 March 2017

Appointment Type

Permanent

Department

Computer Science Engineering

Qualifications

UG Electrical Engineering

PG computer Science Engineering

PhD computer Science Engineering

Experience in years

Teaching 28 Years

Industry Nil

 

Students guided

UG

PG

PhD

Publications(Annexure 1)

Nationalconference

National journals

Internationalconference

International journals 7

Books(Annexure 2)

Relevant experience

 

Other information

 

Cell number

9847373913

Email

Principal@ncerc.ac.in

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VIII Admission

1. Frequency of the Board Meetings and Academic Advisory Body: Once in six months

2. Organizational Chart and Process:

1. Nature and Extent of involvement of faculty and students in academic Affairs / Improvements : As per the University syllabus and procedures, ISO standards and norms and AICTE guidelines.

 V.Programmes

  1. Name of the Programmes approved by the AICTE.
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
  • Computer Science & Engineering
  • Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Automobile Engineering
  • Mechatronics
  • MBA(Master of Business Administration)
  • MCA (Master of Computer Application)
  • M.Tech (Machine Design)
  • M.Tech (Power Electronics & Applied Science)
  • M.Tech (Applied Electronics & Communication System)
  • M.Tech (Energy Systems)
  • M.Tech (VLSI Design)
  • M.Tech (Cyber Security)

 

For each Programme the following details are to be given:

 

Sl NO.

Name

No.of Seats

Duration

Cut of mark/rank for admission during the last three years

1

B.Tech Mechanical Engg.

120

4 Years

50% in Maths, Physics & Chemistry

2

B.Tech  Electronics & Communication Engg.

120

4 Years

50% in Maths, Physics & Chemistry

3

B.Tech  Computer Science & Engg.

120

4 Years

50% in Maths, Physics & Chemistry

4

B.Tech  Electrical & Electronics Engg.

120

4 Years

50% in Maths, Physics & Chemistry

5

B.Tech  Automobile Engg.

60

4 Years

50% in Maths, Physics & Chemistry

6

B.Tech Mechatronics

60

4 Years

50% in Maths, Physics & Chemistry

7

MBA

120

2 Years

50% in Degree

8

MCA

60

3 years

60% in Degree in Maths

9

M.Tech Applied Electronics & Communication System

24

2 Years

60% in Degree in B.Tech

10

M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering

24

2 years

60% in Degree in B.Tech

11

M.Tech Power Electronics & Drives

24

2 years

60% in Degree in B.Tech

12

M.Tech VLSI Design

24

2 years

60% in Degree in B.Tech

13

M.Tech Machine Design

18

2 years

60% in Degree in B.Tech

14

M.Tech Energy Systems

24

2 years

60% in Degree in B.Tech

15

M.Tech Cyber Security

24

2 years

60% in Degree in B.Tech

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No of Application received during last 2 years for admission under Management quota and number admitted

  • 2013 – application received  and admitted  (ncerc-1000,744)(JCET-900,581)
  • 2014 – application received  and admitted  (NCERC-1107,710)(JCET-800,486)
  • 2015 – application received ; and admitted (NCERC-1100,623)(JCET 950,412)

1. ADMISSION PROCEDURE

Name and address of Test Agency:

1.Commissioner for Entrance ExaminationsFor Engineering

Vth Floor, HousingBoardBuilding                                           Programme

Santhi Nagar, Thiruvananthapuram – 695 001

2. All India Management Association

Centre for Management services,                                        For MBA

Management House, 14, Institutional Area,                           Programme

Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110 003.

Ph.: 011 24617354, Fax: 011 2462669

E Mail: adcms@aima-ind.org

Website: http://www.aima-ind.org

1.Commissioner for Entrance Examinations

Vth Floor, HousingBoardBuilding,                                         For MCA

Santhi Nagar, Thiruvananthapuram – 95 001                        Programme

The Chairman, 

GATE Office                                                                   For M.Tech

Indian Institute of Technology                                          Programme

Sarapatel Road, Chennai – 600 036                                                                       

2 Entrance examination conducted by Commission of Entrance Examination

 

Website: www.cee-kerala.org.

 

 

 

State Conducted Test

ME

CEE

60

ECE

CEE

60

CS

CEE

60

IT

CEE

60

EEE

CEE

60

AUE

CEE

60

MBA

MAT

60

MCA

CEE

60

M.Tech

GATE

50%(Total

strength)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I.   Criteria and Weightages for Admission

     Rank obtained in Commissioner for Entrance Examination

II.  Application form of Admission under Management Seats/Vacant Seats:

  1. Members of Selection team for admission under Management Quota: Principal & Director
  2. Score of Individual candidates admitted : Based on CEE Rank  Plus two marks
  3. Waiting list of the candidates in order of merit to be operative from the last date of joining of the first list candidates –
  4. List of the candidates who joined within the date, vacancy position in each category before operation of waiting list.

Faculty Details

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Qualification & Specialization

 

Dr.Ambikadevi Amma.T.

PRINCIPAL

B.Sc., B.Sc.Engg., M.Tech, Ph.D

AUE DEPARTMENT

1

Dr.K.Senthil Kumar

HOD & Professor

B.E., M.E., Ph.D

2

Mr.Vimal.M.N.

Associate Professor

B.E., M.Tech

3

Mr.Shaik Usmansha.G.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

4

Ms.Seena.P.S.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

5

Mr.Deepak.K.P.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

6

Mr.Rejumon.R.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

7

Mr.Jinoy Mathew

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

8

Mr.Ajith.G.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

9

Mr.Manuraj.K.R. 

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

10

Mr.Jayakrishnan.S.  

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

11

Mr. K. Mahesh Kumar

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

12

Mr. K. N. Arun Kumar

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

 

CSE  DEPARTMENT

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Qualification & Specialization

1

Dr.N.K.Sakthivel

 Vice Principal/Professor                       

B.Sc., M.Sc., M.Phil, M.Tech (CSE), Ph.D

2

Dr.S.Subasree

Professor

B.Sc., MCA, M.Tech, Ph.D.

3

Dr.S.Dhanabal

HOD In-charge/Associate Professor

MCA, M.E., Ph.D.

4

Ms.Preethymol.B

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

5

Mr.Vysagh.M.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

6

Mr.Biju Balakrishnan

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., M.E.

7

Ms.Mary Mareena.P.V.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

8

Ms.Shinu Acca Mani

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

9

Ms.Joycy K Antony

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

10

Mr.Hafzal Rahman.M.J.

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

11

Ms.Saritha.K.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.Tech

12

Ms.Biji.K.P.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

13

Ms.Anu Rinny Sunny

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

14

Ms.Silja Varghese

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

15

Ms.Divya.K.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.Tech

16

Ms.Baby.V

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

17

Ms.A.Geetha

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

18

Mr. R. Gowri Shankar

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

19

Ms.Decia Augustine

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

20

Ms. L. Nithya

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

21

Ms.Savitha Gopal.C.S.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

22

Mr. K. Arun Patrick

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., M.Tech

23

Ms.Meji Jose        

Associate Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

24

Ms.Archana Das

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

25

Mr.Naveen Raja.S.M.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

26

Mr.R.Girish

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

27

Mr.Vipin.K.M.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

28

Ms.Shiji.S. 

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

29

Ms.K.B.Bini

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

30

Ms.Sruthy.M.R. 

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

ADJUNCT FACULTY

31

Mr.T. Palani Raja

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.Tech

32

Ms.R.Gowthamani

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

       

ECE DEPARTMENT

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Qualification & Specialization

1

Dr.S.Rajkumar

HOD & Professor

B.E., M.Tech, D.Phil

2

Mr.Rajkumar.P            

Associate Professor

B.E., M.E., Ph.D

3

Mr.C.Muruganantham

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

4

Ms.Sajitha.A.S.

Assistant Professor

AMIE, M.Tech

5

Ms.Naslin Sithara.N 

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

6

Mr.Nithin Joe

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., M.Tech

7

Mr.Vishnu Prabha N Kaimal

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

8

Mr.Rahul M Nair

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

9

Mr.Jithin Jose Kallada

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

10

Mr.Nithin.S.S.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

11

Ms.Muhsina.A.A.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

12

Ms.Anusree.M.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.Tech

13

Ms.Neethu.M.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

14

Ms.Bhavya Das.D.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

15

Ms.Remya Ramachandran

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

16

Ms.Remya.K.P.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

17

Ms.Mancy K Mathew

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

18

Ms.Aswathy P Narendran

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

19

Mr.S.B.Ershad

Assistant Professor

AMIE, M.Tech

20

Ms.Anju Vincent

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

21

Ms.Lisa.C.

Assistant Professor

AMIE, M.Tech

22

Ms. Shiny Jasmine

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

23

Mr.M.Amithab 

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

24

Ms.Monisha Simon

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

25

Ms.Ajeema.A.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

26

Ms.Sheema Mol.K.N.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

27

Ms.Soorya.M.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

28

Ms.Anjali.K.B.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

29

Ms.Darsana.S.              

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

30

Ms.Shiny.P.K.         

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

31

Ms.Reshmi.H

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

32

Mr. N. Suresh Kumar

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

ADJUNCT FACULTY

33

Mr.V.Satheeswaran

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

34

Mr. D. Jerish Solomon

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.Tech

35

Ms. N. Subha

Assistant Professor

MBA,MCA

       

EEE DEPARTMENT

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Qualification & Specialization

1

Dr.Prof. P.N.Ramachandran       

HOD/Professor

B.Sc.(Engg), M.(Engg)., D.Sc., FIE,  C. (Engg.), A.O.M.,MIEEE, MIET,MISTE,  MISTD, MIMA

2

Prof.D.K.Narayanan

Professor

B.E., M.Tech

3

Dr.D.Vijayakumar

Associate Professor

B.E., M.E. Ph.D

4

Mr.K.Maheswaran

Associate Professor

B.E., M.E.

5

Mr.Rajesh.P.

Associate Professor

AMIE, M.E.

6

Mr.P.Sundaramoorthi

Associate Professor

B.E., M.E., Ph.D doing

7

Mr.Unni.M.R.

Assistant Professor

B,E., M.E.

8

Mr.David.E

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.Tech

9

Reena R Rajan

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

10

Ms.Aishwarya Rajagopal

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

11

Mr.G.Raj Kumar

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.Tech

12

Mr.Sebin Joseph

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

13

Ms.Athira.P.C.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

14

Mr.Afsal F Rahiman

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

15

Mr.Amith Kumar.P.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.Tech

16

Ms.Madhavi.K.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

17

Ms.Sini P Poulose

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

18

Ms.Aruna.N. 

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

19

Ms.Vimi K Wilson

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

20

Mr.Anilkumar.P.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E

21

Ms.Sona.V.P.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

22

Ms.Sreeshma.A.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

23

Ms.Reethu Mohanan

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

24

Mr. S. Raja

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

25

Mr. S. Mohan

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

26

Mr.M.Arul Kumar

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

27

Ms.Arul Priya

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

ADJUNCT  FACULTY

28

Ms.K.Parvathy

Professor

B.Sc., M.Sc.

29

Ms.Anju.V.S.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.Tech

30

Ms.Reshma.E.K.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

       

ME DEPARTMENT

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Qualification & Specialization

1

Dr.S.Sankar

HOD

B.E., M.Tech, Ph.D.

2

Prof.K.B.Javare Gowda

Associate Professor

B.E., M.E.

3

Mr.Prem Sankar  

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.Tech

4

Mr.Prashob.M.A.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

5

Mr.Rahul.R

Assistant Professor

AMIE, M.Tech

6

Mr.Praveen.C.P.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

7

Mr.Dipin.D

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

8

Ms.Sruthy Menon

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

9

Mr.Aby Kurian.M

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

10

Mr.Sreejith.K.V.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

11

Mr.Rajiv Varma

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

12

Mr.Into Jacob

Assistant Professor

AMIE, M.Tech

13

Mr.Mohammed Shafeeque.M

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

14

Mr.Sreejith.C.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

15

Mr.Akhil.A.B.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

16

Mr.Deepak.V.K.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

17

Mr.Sabarish.C.S.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

18

Mr.Anoop Pokkalath

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.Tech

19

Mr.Rixon.K.L.     

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

20

Mr.Tedy Thomas

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

21

Ms.Shahabas Banu.S.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

22

Mr.Anandasai

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

23

Mr.Christy Mathew  

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

24

Mr.Sanoj.T           

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

25

Mr.Jithin Mohandas.N.P:.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

26

Mr.Rakesh.P.R.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

27

Mr. S. Arun

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

28

Mr. J. Vinod

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

29

Mr. P. Siva

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

ADJUNCT FACULTY

30

Prof.S.Ramakrishna Iyer

Professor

B.Sc., M.Sc., M.Phil

31

Mr.M.Romeo Antony

Assistant Professor

M.Tech

32

Mr.Vivek.K  

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

       

MECHATRONICS DEPARTMENT

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Qualification & Specialization

1

Mr.S.Radhakrishnan

HOD In-charge/Associate Professor

B.E., M.Tech

2

Mr.Niveth.L

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

3

Mr.Midhun Raj.P.K.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

4

Mr. G. Gowri Shankar

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

5

Mr. N. Arun Kumar

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

6

Manu R Krishnan

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

7

Mr.Antony Richard.M.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

8

Mr.Bonny Bernard

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

9

Mr.Ranjith.P.N.   

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

10

Ms.Neethu.K.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

11

Ms.Lakshmi.P.V.

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.E.

12

Mr. M. Prabhu

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

ADJUNCT FACULTY

13

Ms.Shilpa.B.

Assistant Professor

B.E., M.E.

14

Ms.Anila Kumaran

Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech

       

APPLIED SCIENCE

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Qualification & Specialization

1

Mr.P.Ramachandran Nair (Maths)

HOD & Professor

M.Sc., M.Phil

2

Dr.G.Madhava Warrier (Physics)

Professor

B.Sc., M.Sc., M.Phil, Ph.D

3

Dr.Jojo George (Humanities)

Associate Professor

M.A., B.Ed., CELTA, Ph.D

4

Ms.Ramadevi.P.K (Maths)

Associate Professor

B.Sc., M.Sc.

5

Ms.Milky Mathew.C (Maths)

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., B.Ed.

6

Ms.Bhavana.V (Maths)

Associate Professor

B.Sc., M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed., SET

7

Ms.Sowmya Sumesh  (Maths)

Associate Professor

B.Sc., M.Sc.

8

Vidhya.V. (Chemistry)

Associate Professor

B.Sc., M.Sc.

9

Ms.Thushara.K.M.  (Chemistry)

Sr.Asst.Professor

M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed

10

Ms.Sinty Thomas (Maths)

Assistant Professor

B.Sc., M.Sc.

11

Ms.Smitha.K. (Humanities)

Assistant Professor

M.A.

12

Ms.Smitha.P.R. (Maths)

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., M.Phil

13

Ms.Archana Anand (Chemistry)

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., B.Ed.

14

Ms.Sandhya.A. (Maths)

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., B.Ed.

15

Jabita.P.V. (Maths)

Assistant Professor

B.Sc., M.Sc.

16

Mr.Prabin.B.  (Physics)

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., B.Ed.

17

Ms.Divya.P.  (Maths)

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., B.Ed.

18

Mr.Jissan.K.A. Physics)

Associate Professor

M.Sc., B.Ed.

19

Ms.Deepamol.P.S.  (Maths)

Assistant Professor

M.Sc., B.Ed.

20

Mr.Prabhu.K.  (Maths)

Assistant Professor

M.Sc.

21

Ms.Praseeja. (Humanities)

Assistant Professor

M.A, B.Ed.

PHYSICAL

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Qualification & Specialization

1

Dr.M.S.Govindankutty

Director (Physical Edn.)

 

PLACEMENT CELL

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Qualification & Specialization

1

Mr.K.P.U.Menon

Manager, Corporate Relations

MBA

2

Mr.Benny Peter Varghese

Asst.Manager Corporate Relations

MBA

3

Mr.Gopinathan.C.

Placement Coordinator

MBA

COUNSELLOR

1

Ms.Heba Thajudheen

Councilor

MBBS

       

MBA DEPARTMENT

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Qualification & Specialization

1

Dr.Vijayakumar.K

Professor

B.Sc., MMM, IIM, Ph.D.

2

Dr.K.V.S.Raj

Professor

B.Sc., PGDMM, M.M.M.,M.Phil, Ph.D.

3

Dr.S.Gokula Krishnan

Associate Professor

B.Sc., MBA, Ph.D.

4

Ms.K.R.Chandrakala

Associate Professor

B.Sc., MHRM, M.Phil, NET

5

Mr.Krishnamoorthy.S.

Associate Professor

MBA, M.Phil

6

Ms.K.K.Ananthi

Assistant Professor

M.Com, MBA

7

Ms.V.O.Kavitha

Assistant Professor

M.Com, MBA. M.Phil

8

Mr.Najeemudheen

Assistant Professor

MBA

9

Mr.R.Satheeshkumar

Assistant Professor

MBA, M.Phil, Ph.D doing

10

Mrs.Anitha.N

Assistant Professor

MBA, M.Phil,PGDCA, Ph.D doing

11

Mr.Anoop Kumar.M.V.

Associate Professor

B.Tech, MBA

12

Saravanan.R.

Assistant Professor

MBA, M.Phil

13

Mr.Alex Kuruvilla

Assistant Professor

B.E., MBA

14

Ms.Sreeprabha.R.

Assistant Professor

 

MBA

15

Ms.R.Suma

Assistant Professor

MBA

16

Ms.Sreepriya.K.S.

Assistant Professor

B.Com, MBA

 

MCA DEPARTMENT

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Designation

Qualification & Specialization

1

Dr.Sudheer S Marar

HOD/Associate Professor

MCA, Ph.D

2

Prof.V.G.Nair

 Professor

M.Sc.Statistics, M.Sc.Maths

3

Ms.Deepa.A.

Associate Professor

B.Sc., MCA

4

Mr.Ramakrishnan.K.S.

Associate Professor

MCA

5

Mr.Pramod K

Associate Professor

M.Sc., M.Phil

6

Ms.Sreelakshmi.S.

Assistant Professor

MCA

7

Mr.Ashish.L

Assistant Professor

MCA

8

Ms.Vineetha.K.R.

Assistant Professor

MCA

9

Mr.Rajesh.A.R.

Assistant Professor

MCA

10

Ms.Krishnapriya.M.

Assistant Professor

MCA

11

Ms.Anisha.V.A.

Assistant Professor

MCA

ADJUNCT FACULTY

12

Mr.Ramadas.P.M.

Assistant Professor

MCA

 

 

Details of Laboratory

 

Name of Laboratory

Departments

ADVANCED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

ANALOG COMMUNICATION LABORATORY

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

AUTO CHASIS LABORATORY

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

AUTOMOBILE ENGGINEERING LAB

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

BASIC ELECTRONICS AND CIRCUIT LAB

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

C PROGRAMMING LABORATORY

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

CAD/CAM LAB

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

CAD/CAM LABORATORY

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

CAD/CAM LABORATORY -II

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

CHEMISTRY LABORATRY

FIRST YEAR/OTHER

CIVIL WORKSHOP

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

COMMUNICATION LAB

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

COMPUTER LAB

MANAGEMENT

COMPUTER LAB3

MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

COMPUTER PROGRAMMING IN C LALABORATRYCOM

FIRST YEAR/OTHER

DATA STRUCTURE LAB

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

DATA STRUCTURES LABORATORY

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

DIGITAL COMMUNICATION LABORATORY

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LABORATORY

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

ELECTRICAL AND CIVIL WORKSHOPS

FIRST YEAR/OTHER

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

ELECTRICAL MACHINES LABORATORY

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

ELECTRICAL MACHINES LABORATORY-II

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS LAB

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS LABORATORY

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY LABORATORY

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY LABORATORY - II

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS LABORATORY

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

ELECTRONICS LABORATORY

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

ELECTRONICS LABORATORY - I

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

ELECTRONICS LABORATORY - II

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

ELECTRONICS LABORATORY-III

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

FLUID MECHANICS & MACHINERY LABORATORY

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

FLUID MECHANICS AND MACHINERY LAB

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

FLUID MECHANICS AND MACHINERY LABORATORY

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

HARDWARE LABORATORY

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

HARDWARE LABORATORY -II

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

HEAT TRANSFER LAB

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

HEAT TRANSFER LABORATORY

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

HEAT TRANSFER LABORATORY-II

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

INSTRUMENTATION LAB

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

INSTRUMENTATION LABORATORY

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

LIC LAB

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS LABORATORY

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

MACHINE SHOP LABORATORY

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

MAT LAB

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

MATERIAL TESTING LABORATORY

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

MCA LAB

MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY

ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

MECHANICAL WORKSHOP

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

MECHANICAL WORKSHOP-1

FIRST YEAR/OTHER

MICROPROCESSOR LAB

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

MICROPROCESSOR LABORATORY

ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING

MULTI MEDIA LAB

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

NET LAB

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

NETWORKS LAB

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

PHYSICS LABORATORY

FIRST YEAR/OTHER

PRODUCTION ENGINEERING LABORATORY - I

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

PRODUCTION ENGINEERING LABORATORY-II

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

PROGRAMING LAB-4

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

PROGRAMMING ENVIRONMENTS LABORATORY

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

PROGRAMMING LAB

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

PROGRAMMING LAB-1

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

PROGRAMMING LAB-2

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

PROGRAMMING LAB-3

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

PROGRAMMING PARADIGMS LABORATORY

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

S.M. LABORATORY

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

SYSTEM SOFTWARE LAB

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

SYSTEMS LABORATORY

COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB -II

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

THERMAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

VISUAL PROGRAMMING LAB

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY